UK Immigration – Fly within 2 months*…

Business Visa (Tier-1 Entrepreneur)

The main requirements of Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) are:

  • you intend to invest a required sum of money (£200,000) in your business or businesses within 2 years.
  • your English language is at a required level (4.0 in each component of IELTS); a UK degree is evidence that you meet this requirement
  • you meet a requirement to hold a certain level of funds to support yourself (£944 + £500 = £1444)
  • you can demonstrate that you intend and are able to establish, take over or become a director of one or more businesses in the UK within six months of your application under this scheme
  • you must register with Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs (HMRC) as self-employed, and/or must register your new business or as director of an existing business within six months of arriving in the UK or having been granted leave under this category in the UK
  • you will not take employment except for your own business or busineses

Sole Representative Visa (Open a branch office in UK)

  • you intend to invest a required sum of money in order to open a branch of your business or businesses within 2 years.
  • your English language is at a required level (4.0 in each component of IELTS); a UK degree is evidence that you meet this requirement
  • you meet a requirement to hold a certain level of funds to support yourself (£550+ £500 = £1050)
  • you will not take employment except for opening up your own business branch office.

Spouse Visa:

  • You can go on the Spouse visa if your partner is on a valid visa that allows sponsoring their dependents.

 

Refusal Visa:

  • We will be happy to take cases on NO-WIN, NO-FEES based on the type of case and the grounds of refusal. Please Contact Us and we will let you know if we are able to take your case.

 

Visit Visa:

  • We also deal in genuine visit visas. Contact Us for more details. Please note, this visa does not lead to immigration.