Recognised Graduate Visa

 

This is the 18 month temporary visa with full work rights for recent engineering graduates across the world.

Requirements:

To apply for this visa, the applicant:

  • must be younger than 45 years of age
  • must hold an eligible ​visa
  • must have included in your application evidence that you have met the English language requirement
  • must meet the Australian study requirement in the last six months
  • must meet health and character requirements.
  • must have health insurance in Australia
  • must meet the specific requirements of the stream in which you are applying for this visa.